Fassade Hotel Erb in Parsdorf near Munich
Arrival
 
 
Departure
 
 
Persons
01
BOOK NOW
Advantages of
Direct Booking
Book
Meetings
Online
Order
Voucher
Reserve
Table
Direct booking discount

 Arrival
 
 Departure
 
 Persons
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
 
CHECK AVAILABILITY

Privacy Policy

1. An overview of data protection

General
The following gives a simple overview of what happens to your personal information when you visit our website. Personal information is any data with which you could be personally identified. Detailed information on the subject of data protection can be found in our privacy policy found below.

Analytics and third-party tools
When visiting our website, statistical analyses may be made of your surfing behavior. This happens primarily using cookies and analytics. The analysis of your surfing behavior is usually anonymous, i.e. we will not be able to identify you from this data. You can object to this analysis or prevent it by not using certain tools. Detailed information can be found in the following privacy policy.

You can object to this analysis. We will inform you below about how to exercise your options in this regard.

2. General information and mandatory information

Data protection
The operators of this website take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data as confidential and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy.

If you use this website, various pieces of personal data will be collected. Personal information is any data with which you could be personally identified. This privacy policy explains what information we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this happens.

Please note that data transmitted via the internet (e.g. via email communication) may be subject to security breaches. Complete protection of your data from third-party access is not possible.

Revocation of your consent to the processing of your data
Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You may revoke your consent at any time with future effect. An informal email making this request is sufficient. The data processed before we receive your request may still be legally processed.

Right to file complaints with regulatory authorities
If there has been a breach of data protection legislation, the person affected may file a complaint with the competent regulatory authorities. The competent regulatory authority for matters related to data protection legislation is the data protection officer of the German state in which our company is headquartered. A list of data protection officers and their contact details can be found at the following link: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html

SSL or TLS encryption
This site uses SSL or TLS encryption for security reasons and for the protection of the transmission of confidential content, such as the inquiries you send to us as the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection in your browser's address line when it changes from "http://" to "https://" and the lock icon is displayed in your browser's address bar.

If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transfer to us cannot be read by third parties.

Encrypted payments in our Web Booking Engine or Voucher Shop
If you enter into a contract which requires you to send us your payment information (e.g. account number for direct debits), we will require this data to process your payment.

Payment transactions using common means of payment (Visa/MasterCard, direct debit) are only made via encrypted SSL or TLS connections. You can recognize an encrypted connection in your browser's address line when it changes from "http://" to "https://" and the lock icon in your browser line is visible.

In the case of encrypted communication, any payment details you submit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Information, blocking, deletion
As permitted by law, you have the right to be provided at any time with information free of charge about any of your personal data that is stored as well as its origin, the recipient and the purpose for which it has been processed. You also have the right to have this data corrected, blocked or deleted. You can contact us at any time using the address given in our legal notice if you have further questions on the topic of personal data.

Opposition to promotional emails
We hereby expressly prohibit the use of contact data published in the context of website legal notice requirements with regard to sending promotional and informational materials not expressly requested. The website operator reserves the right to take specific legal action if unsolicited advertising material, such as email spam, is received.

3. Data protection officer

Statutory data protection officer
We have appointed a data protection officer for our company.

Gabriele Schulze
Gabriele Schulze marketing4results.de
Ulmenstraße 26
14050 Berlin
Tel. +49 (0) 30 – 23 13 73 64
E-Mail: info@marketing4results.de

4. Data collection on our website

Cookies
Some of our web pages use cookies. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain any viruses. Cookies help make our website more user-friendly, efficient, and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies." They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain in your device's memory until you delete them. These cookies make it possible to recognize your browser when you next visit the site.

You can configure your browser to inform you about the use of cookies so that you can decide on a case-by-case basis whether to accept or reject a cookie. Alternatively, your browser can be configured to automatically accept cookies under certain conditions or to always reject them, or to automatically delete cookies when closing your browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.

Cookies which are necessary to allow electronic communications or to provide certain functions you wish to use (such as the shopping cart) are stored pursuant to Art. 6 paragraph 1, letter f of DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies to ensure an optimized service provided free of technical errors. If other cookies (such as those used to analyze your surfing behavior) are also stored, they will be treated separately in this privacy policy.

Server log files
The website provider automatically collects and stores information that your browser automatically transmits to us in "server log files". These are:

Browser type and browser version
Operating system used
Referrer URL
Host name of the accessing computer
Time of the server request
IP address
These data will not be combined with data from other sources.

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO, which allows the processing of data to fulfill a contract or for measures preliminary to a contract.

Contact form
Should you send us questions via the contact form, we will collect the data entered on the form, including the contact details you provide, to answer your question and any follow-up questions. We do not share this information without your permission.

We will, therefore, process any data you enter onto the contact form only with your consent per Art. 6 (1)(a) DSGVO. You may revoke your consent at any time. An informal email making this request is sufficient. The data processed before we receive your request may still be legally processed.

We will retain the data you provide on the contact form until you request its deletion, revoke your consent for its storage, or the purpose for its storage no longer pertains (e.g. after fulfilling your request). Any mandatory statutory provisions, especially those regarding mandatory data retention periods, remain unaffected by this provision.

Registration on this website
You can register on our website in order to access additional functions offered here. The input data will only be used for the purpose of using the respective site or service for which you have registered. The mandatory information requested during registration must be provided in full. Otherwise, we will reject your registration.

To inform you about important changes such as those within the scope of our site or technical changes, we will use the email address specified during registration.

We will process the data provided during registration only based on your consent per Art. 6 (1)(a) DSGVO. You may revoke your consent at any time with future effect. An informal email making this request is sufficient. The data processed before we receive your request may still be legally processed.

We will continue to store the data collected during registration for as long as you remain registered on our website. Statutory retention periods remain unaffected.

Leaving comments on this website
If you use the comment function on this site, the time at which you created the comment and your email address will be stored along with your comment, as well as your username, unless you are posting anonymously.

Storage of the IP address
Our comment function stores the IP addresses of those users who post comments. Since we do not check comments on our site before they go live, we need this information to be able to pursue action for illegal or slanderous content.

How long comments are stored
The comments and the associated data (e.g. IP address) are stored and remain on our website until the content commented upon has been completely deleted or the comments are required to be removed for legal reasons (slander, etc.).

Legal basis
The comments are stored based on your consent per Art. 6 (1) (a) DSGVO. You may revoke your consent at any time with future effect. An informal email making this request is sufficient. The data processed before we receive your request may still be legally processed.

Data transmitted when entering into a contract with online booking or voucher shop
We transmit personally identifiable data to third parties only to the extent required to fulfill the terms of your contract, for example, to companies entrusted to deliver goods to your location or banks entrusted to process your payments. Your data will not be transmitted for any other purpose unless you have given your express permission to do so. Your data will not be disclosed to third parties for advertising purposes without your express consent.

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 (1) (b) DSGVO, which allows the processing of data to fulfill a contract or for measures preliminary to a contract.

 Online booking for bedrooms or voucher sales on this website
If you make an online booking or if you buy a gift voucher from our website, this is done via the online reservation system of the company Hotelnetsolutions GmbH, whose provider is our contractual partner. All data you enter will always be encrypted. HotelNetSolutions GmbH, Genthiner Str. 8, 10785 Berlin, Tel. +49 (0) 30 - 770 193 000, Fax +49 (0) 30 - 770 193 050, E-Mail: info@hotelnetsolutions.de, Internet: www. hotelnetsolutions.de. Our contractual partner has committed himself to the privacy-compliant handling of your transmitted data. He takes all organizational and technical measures to protect your data.

Online booking for meeting rooms on this website
If you make an online booking for meetings from our website, this is done via the online reservation system of the company Expedia, Inc, whose provider is our contractual partner. All data you enter will always be encrypted.  Our contractual partner, Expedia, Inc., 333 108th Ave NE, Bellevue, WA 98004,USA,  has committed himself to the privacy-compliant handling of your transmitted data. They take all organizational and technical measures to protect your data.

Table reservation on this website
If you make an online table reservation from our website, this is done via the online reservation system of OpenTable GmbH, Zeil 109, Frankfurt 60313, whose provider is our contractual partner. All data you enter will always be encrypted. Our contractual partner has committed himself to the privacy-compliant handling of your transmitted data. He takes all organizational and technical measures to protect your data.

5. Social media

Share content via plugins (Facebook, Google+1, Twitter, etc.)
The content on our pages can be shared on other social networks like Facebook, Twitter, or Google+. This page uses Safe Sharing Tools, like Shariff Share Buttons. This tool establishes direct contact between the networks and users only after users click on one of these buttons.

This tool does not automatically transfer user data to the operators of these platforms. If users are logged into one or more of the social networks, the Like, +1, and Share buttons for Facebook, Google+1, Twitter, etc. will display an information window in which the user can edit the text before it is sent.

Our users can share the content of this page on social networks without their providers creating profiles of users' surfing behavior.

6. Analytics and advertising

Google Analytics
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service. It is operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies". These are text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

Google Analytics cookies are stored based on Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analyzing user behavior to optimize both its website and its advertising.

IP anonymization
We have activated the IP anonymization feature on this website. Your IP address will be shortened by Google within the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area prior to transmission to the United States. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. Google will use this information on behalf of the operator of this website to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity, and to provide other services regarding website activity and Internet usage for the website operator. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with any other data held by Google.

Browser plugin
You can prevent these cookies being stored by selecting the appropriate settings in your browser. However, we wish to point out that doing so may mean you will not be able to enjoy the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent the data generated by cookies about your use of the website (incl. your IP address) from being passed to Google, and the processing of these data by Google, by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

Objecting to the collection of data
You can prevent the collection of your data by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set to prevent your data from being collected on future visits to this site: Disable Google Analytics.

For more information about how Google Analytics handles user data, see Google's privacy policy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en.

Outsourced data processing
We have entered into an agreement with Google for the outsourcing of our data processing and fully implement the strict requirements of the German data protection authorities when using Google Analytics.

Demographic data collection by Google Analytics
This website uses Google Analytics' demographic features. This allows reports to be generated containing statements about the age, gender, and interests of site visitors. This data comes from interest-based advertising from Google and third-party visitor data. This collected data cannot be attributed to any specific individual person. You can disable this feature at any time by adjusting the ads settings in your Google account or you can forbid the collection of your data by Google Analytics as described in the section "Refusal of data collection".

WordPress Stats
This website uses the WordPress Stats tool to perform statistical analyses of visitor traffic. This service is provided by Automattic Inc., 60 29th Street # 343, San Francisco, CA 94110-4929, USA.

WordPress Stats uses cookies that are stored on your computer and allow an analysis of the use of the website. The information generated by the cookies about the use of our website is stored on servers in the USA. Your IP address will be anonymized after processing and before storage.

WordPress Stats cookies remain on your device until you delete them.

The storage of "WordPress Stats" cookies is based on Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analyzing user behavior to optimize both its website and its advertising.

You can configure your browser to inform you about the use of cookies so that you can decide on a case-by-case basis whether to accept or reject a cookie. Alternatively, your browser can be configured to automatically accept cookies under certain conditions or to always reject them, or to automatically delete cookies when closing your browser. The functionality of our services may be limited when cookies are disabled.

You can object to the collection and use of your data at any time with future effect by clicking on this link and setting an opt-out cookie in your browser: https://www.quantcast.com/opt-out/.

If you delete the cookies on your computer, you will have to set the opt-out cookie again.

Google Analytics Remarketing
Our websites use the features of Google Analytics Remarketing combined with the cross-device capabilities of Google AdWords and DoubleClick. This service is provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

This feature makes it possible to link target audiences for promotional marketing created with Google Analytics Remarketing to the cross-device capabilities of Google AdWords and Google DoubleClick. This allows advertising to be displayed based on your personal interests, identified based on your previous usage and surfing behavior on one device (e.g. your mobile phone), on other devices (such as a tablet or computer).

Once you have given your consent, Google will associate your web and app browsing history with your Google Account for this purpose. That way, any device that signs in to your Google Account can use the same personalized promotional messaging.

To support this feature, Google Analytics collects Google-authenticated IDs of users that are temporarily linked to our Google Analytics data to define and create audiences for cross-device ad promotion.

You can permanently opt out of cross-device remarketing/targeting by turning off personalized advertising in your Google Account; follow this link: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/onweb/.

The aggregation of the data collected in your Google Account data is based solely on your consent, which you may give or withdraw from Google per Art. 6 (1) (a) DSGVO. For data collection operations not merged into your Google Account (for example, because you do not have a Google Account or have objected to the merge), the collection of data is based on Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analyzing anonymous user behavior for promotional purposes.

For more information and the Google Privacy Policy, go to: https://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/.

Google AdWords and Google Conversion Tracking
This website uses Google AdWords. AdWords is an online advertising program from Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States ("Google").

As part of Google AdWords, we use so-called conversion tracking. When you click on an ad served by Google, a conversion tracking cookie is set. Cookies are small text files that your internet browser stores on your computer. These cookies expire after 30 days and are not used for personal identification of the user. Should the user visit certain pages of the website and the cookie has not yet expired, Google and the website can tell that the user clicked on the ad and proceeded to that page.

Each Google AdWords advertiser has a different cookie. Thus, cookies cannot be tracked using the website of an AdWords advertiser. The information obtained using the conversion cookie is used to create conversion statistics for the AdWords advertisers who have opted for conversion tracking. Customers are told the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a conversion tracking tag page. However, advertisers do not obtain any information that can be used to personally identify users. If you do not want to participate in tracking, you can opt-out of this by easily disabling the Google Conversion Tracking cookie by changing your browser settings. In doing so, you will not be included in the conversion tracking statistics.

Conversion cookies are stored based on Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analyzing user behavior to optimize both its website and its advertising.

For more information about Google AdWords and Google Conversion Tracking, see the Google Privacy Policy: https://www.google.de/policies/privacy/.

You can configure your browser to inform you about the use of cookies so that you can decide on a case-by-case basis whether to accept or reject a cookie. Alternatively, your browser can be configured to automatically accept cookies under certain conditions or to always reject them, or to automatically delete cookies when closing your browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.

Facebook Pixel
Our website measures conversions using visitor action pixels from Facebook, Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA ("Facebook").

These allow the behavior of site visitors to be tracked after they click on a Facebook ad to reach the provider's website. This allows an analysis of the effectiveness of Facebook advertisements for statistical and market research purposes and their future optimization.

The data collected is anonymous to us as operators of this website and we cannot use it to draw any conclusions about our users' identities. However, the data are stored and processed by Facebook, which may make a connection to your Facebook profile and which may use the data for its own advertising purposes, as stipulated in the Facebook privacy policy. This will allow Facebook to display ads both on Facebook and on third-party sites. We have no control over how this data is used.

Check out Facebook's privacy policy to learn more about protecting your privacy: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/.

You can also deactivate the custom audiences remarketing feature in the Ads Settings section at https://www.facebook.com/ads/preferences/?entry_product=ad_settings_screen. You will first need to log into Facebook.

If you do not have a Facebook account, you can opt out of usage-based advertising from Facebook on the website of the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/de/praferenzmanagement/.

7. Newsletter

Newsletter data
If you would like to receive our newsletter, we require a valid email address as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the specified email address and that you agree to receive this newsletter. No additional data is collected or is only collected on a voluntary basis. We only use this data to send the requested information and do not pass it on to third parties.

We will, therefore, process any data you enter onto the contact form only with your consent per Art. 6 (1) (a) DSGVO. You can revoke consent to the storage of your data and email address as well as their use for sending the newsletter at any time, e.g. through the "unsubscribe" link in the newsletter. The data processed before we receive your request may still be legally processed.

The data provided when registering for the newsletter will be used to distribute the newsletter until you cancel your subscription when said data will be deleted. Data we have stored for other purposes (e.g. email addresses for the members area) remain unaffected.

MailChimp

This website uses the services of MailChimp to send newsletters. This service is provided by Rocket Science Group LLC, 675 Ponce De Leon Ave NE, Suite 5000, Atlanta, GA 30308, USA.

MailChimp is a service which organizes and analyzes the distribution of newsletters. If you provide data (e.g. your email address) to subscribe to our newsletter, it will be stored on MailChimp servers in the USA.

MailChimp is certified under the EU-US Privacy Shield. The Privacy Shield is an agreement between the European Union (EU) and the US to ensure compliance with European privacy standards in the United States.

We use MailChimp to analyze our newsletter campaigns. When you open an email sent by MailChimp, a file included in the email (called a web beacon) connects to MailChimp's servers in the United States. This allows us to determine if a newsletter message has been opened and which links you click on. In addition, technical information is collected (e.g. time of retrieval, IP address, browser type, and operating system). This information cannot be assigned to a specific recipient. It is used exclusively for the statistical analysis of our newsletter campaigns. The results of these analyses can be used to better tailor future newsletters to your interests.

If you do not want your usage of the newsletter to be analyzed by MailChimp, you will have to unsubscribe from the newsletter. For this purpose, we provide a link in every newsletter we send. You can also unsubscribe from the newsletter directly on the website. Data processing is based on Art. 6 (1) (a) DSGVO. You may revoke your consent at any time by unsubscribing to the newsletter. The data processed before we receive your request may still be legally processed.

The data provided when registering for the newsletter will be used to distribute the newsletter until you cancel your subscription when said data will be deleted from our servers and those of MailChimp. Data we have stored for other purposes (e.g. email addresses for the members area) remains unaffected.

For details, see the MailChimp privacy policy at https://mailchimp.com/legal/terms/.

Completion of a data processing agreement

We have entered into a data processing agreement with MailChimp, in which we require MailChimp to protect the data of our customers and not to disclose said data to third parties. This agreement may be viewed at the following link: https://mailchimp.com/legal/forms/data-processing-agreement/sample-agreement/.

8. Plugins and toolsYouTube
Our website uses plugins from YouTube, which is operated by Google. The operator of the pages is YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA.

If you visit one of our pages featuring a YouTube plugin, a connection to the YouTube servers is established. Here the YouTube server is informed about which of our pages you have visited.

If you're logged in to your YouTube account, YouTube allows you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

YouTube is used to help make our website appealing. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO.

Further information about handling user data, can be found in the data protection declaration of YouTube under https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

Google Web Fonts
For uniform representation of fonts, this page uses web fonts provided by Google. When you open a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to display texts and fonts correctly.

For this purpose your browser has to establish a direct connection to Google servers. Google thus becomes aware that our web page was accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web fonts is done in the interest of a uniform and attractive presentation of our website. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO.

If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font is used by your computer.

Further information about handling user data, can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's privacy policy at https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

Google Maps
This site uses the Google Maps map service via an API. It is operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

To use Google Maps, it is necessary to save your IP address. This information is generally transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. The provider of this site has no influence on this data transfer.

The use of Google Maps is in the interest of making our website appealing and to facilitate the location of places specified by us on the website. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO.

Further information about handling user data, can be found in the data protection declaration of Google at https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

9. Payment service providers

PayPal
Our website accepts payments via PayPal. The provider of this service is PayPal (Europe) S.à.r.l & Cie, S.C.A. (22-24 Boulevard Royal, L-2449 Luxembourg.

If you select payment via PayPal, the payment data you provide will be supplied to PayPal based on Art. 6 (1) (a) (Consent) and Art. 6 (1) (b) DSGVO (Processing for contract purposes). You have the option to revoke your consent at any time with future effect. It does not affect the processing of data previously collected.

Klarna
Our website accepts payments via Klarna. This service is provided by Klarna AB, Sveavägen 46, 111 34 Stockholm, Sweden.

Klarna offers various payment options (e.g. installment payments). If you opt to pay using Klarna, Klarna will collect various pieces of personal data from you. Further information can be found in the Klarna privacy policy: https://www.klarna.com/de/datenschutz/

Klarna uses cookies to optimize the use of Klarna checkout solution. Optimizing the checkout solution provides a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your device and do no harm. They remain on your device until you delete them. For further information on how Klarna uses cookies, go to the following link: https://cdn.klarna.com/1.0/shared/content/policy/cookie/de_de/checkout.pdf.

Data is transmitted to Klarna based on Art. 6 (1)(a) (Consent) and Art. 6 (1)(b) DSGVO (Processing for contract purposes). You have the option to revoke your consent at any time with future effect. It does not affect the processing of data previously collected.

Sofortüberweisung
Our website accepts payments via Sofortüberweisung. The provider of this service is Sofort GmbH, Theresienhöhe 12, 80339 Munich, Germany.

Sofortüberweisung provides us with real-time payment confirmations, allowing us to begin fulfilling our end of our contract right away.

If you opt to pay using Sofortüberweisung, you will be submitting a PIN and a valid TAN to Sofort GmbH so that it can access your online banking account. Sofort GmbH will automatically check your account balance and perform the transfer to our account using the TAN you supply. It then sends an immediate transaction confirmation. After logging in, your income, the overdraft protection, and the availability of other accounts and their balances will be checked.

In addition to the PIN and TAN, the payment details you provide as well as personal information will be sent to Sofort GmbH. This personal information includes your name, address, telephone numbers, email address, IP address, and any other data required to process your payment. This data must be transferred to identify you securely and to prevent fraud.

Data is transmitted to Sofort GmbH based on Art. 6 (1) (a) (Consent) and Art. 6 (1) (b) DSGVO (Processing for contract purposes). You have the option to revoke your consent at any time with future effect. It does not affect the processing of data previously collected.

Please refer to the payment with Sofortüberweisung links below: https://www.sofort.de/datenschutz.html and https://www.klarna.com/sofort/.

Paydirekt
Our website accepts payments via Paydirekt. The provider of this service is Paydirekt GmbH, Hamburger Allee 26-28, 60486 Frankfurt am Main, Germany (hereafter referred to as “Paydirekt”).

When you make payments through Paydirekt, Paydirekt collects various pieces of transaction data and forwards it to the bank you have indicated to Paydirekt. In addition to the data required for the payment, Paydirekt will also collect such data as your shipping address or the items in your shopping cart.

Paydirekt then authenticates the transaction by using the authentication method your bank has set up. The payment is then transferred from your account to ours. Neither we nor third parties have access to your account information.

For more information, see the terms and conditions and privacy policy of Paydirekt at https://www.paydirekt.de/agb/index.html

Unsere Social–Media–Auftritte

Datenverarbeitung durch soziale Netzwerke

Wir unterhalten öffentlich zugängliche Profile in sozialen Netzwerken. Die im Einzelnen von uns genutzten sozialen Netzwerke finden Sie weiter unten.

Soziale Netzwerke wie Facebook, Google+ etc. können Ihr Nutzerverhalten in der Regel umfassend analysieren, wenn Sie deren Webseite oder eine Webseite mit integrierten Social-Media-Inhalten (z.B. Like-Buttons oder Werbebannern) besuchen. Durch den Besuch unserer Social-Media-Präsenzen werden zahlreiche datenschutzrelevante Verarbeitungsvorgänge ausgelöst. Im Einzelnen:

Wenn Sie in Ihrem Social-Media-Account eingeloggt sind und unsere Social-Media-Präsenz besuchen, kann der Betreiber des Social-Media-Portals diesen Besuch Ihrem Benutzerkonto zuordnen. Ihre personenbezogenen Daten können unter Umständen aber auch dann erfasst werden, wenn Sie nicht eingeloggt sind oder keinen Account beim jeweiligen Social-Media-Portal besitzen. Diese Datenerfassung erfolgt in diesem Fall beispielsweise über Cookies, die auf Ihrem Endgerät gespeichert werden oder durch Erfassung Ihrer IP-Adresse.

Mit Hilfe der so erfassten Daten können die Betreiber der Social-Media-Portale Nutzerprofile erstellen, in denen Ihre Präferenzen und Interessen hinterlegt sind. Auf diese Weise kann Ihnen interessenbezogene Werbung in- und außerhalb der jeweiligen Social-Media-Präsenz angezeigt werden. Sofern Sie über einen Account beim jeweiligen sozialen Netzwerk verfügen, kann die interessenbezogene Werbung auf allen Geräten angezeigt werden, auf denen Sie eingeloggt sind oder eingeloggt waren.

Bitte beachten Sie außerdem, dass wir nicht alle Verarbeitungsprozesse auf den Social-Media-Portalen nachvollziehen können. Je nach Anbieter können daher ggf. weitere Verarbeitungsvorgänge von den Betreibern der Social-Media-Portale durchgeführt werden. Details hierzu entnehmen Sie den Nutzungsbedingungen und Datenschutzbestimmungen der jeweiligen Social-Media-Portale.

Rechtsgrundlage

Unsere Social-Media-Auftritte sollen eine möglichst umfassende Präsenz im Internet gewährleisten. Hierbei handelt es sich um ein berechtigtes Interesse im Sinne von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO. Die von den sozialen Netzwerken initiierten Analyseprozesse beruhen ggf. auf abweichenden Rechtsgrundlagen, die von den Betreibern der sozialen Netzwerke anzugeben sind (z.B. Einwilligung im Sinne des Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO).

Verantwortlicher und Geltendmachung von Rechten

Wenn Sie einen unserer Social-Media-Auftritte (z.B. Facebook) besuchen, sind wir gemeinsam mit dem Betreiber der Social-Media-Plattform für die bei diesem Besuch ausgelösten Datenverarbeitungsvorgänge verantwortlich. Sie können Ihre Rechte (Auskunft, Berichtigung, Löschung, Einschränkung der Verarbeitung, Datenübertragbarkeit und Beschwerde) grundsätzlich sowohl ggü. uns als auch ggü. dem Betreiber des jeweiligen Social-Media-Portals (z.B. ggü. Facebook) geltend machen.

Bitte beachten Sie, dass wir trotz der gemeinsamen Verantwortlichkeit mit den Social-Media-Portal-Betreibern nicht vollumfänglich Einfluss auf die Datenverarbeitungsvorgänge der Social-Media-Portale haben. Unsere Möglichkeiten richten sich maßgeblich nach der Unternehmenspolitik des jeweiligen Anbieters.

Speicherdauer

Die unmittelbar von uns über die Social-Media-Präsenz erfassten Daten werden von unseren Systemen gelöscht, sobald der Zweck für ihre Speicherung entfällt, Sie uns zur Löschung auffordern, Ihre Einwilligung zur Speicherung widerrufen oder der Zweck für die Datenspeicherung entfällt. Gespeicherte Cookies verbleiben auf Ihrem Endgerät, bis Sie sie löschen. Zwingende gesetzliche Bestimmungen – insb. Aufbewahrungsfristen – bleiben unberührt.

Auf die Speicherdauer Ihrer Daten, die von den Betreibern der sozialen Netzwerke zu eigenen Zwecken gespeichert werden, haben wir keinen Einfluss. Für Einzelheiten dazu informieren Sie sich bitte direkt bei den Betreibern der sozialen Netzwerke (z.B. in deren Datenschutzerklärung, siehe unten).

Soziale Netzwerke im Einzelnen

Facebook

Wir verfügen über ein Profil bei Facebook. Anbieter ist die Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA. Facebook verfügt über eine Zertifizierung nach dem EU-US-Privacy-Shield.

Wir haben mit Facebook eine Vereinbarung über eine gemeinsame Verantwortlichkeit bei der Verarbeitung von Daten (Controller Addendum) geschlossen. In dieser Vereinbarung wird festgelegt, für welche Datenverarbeitungsvorgänge wir bzw. Facebook verantwortlich ist, wenn Sie unsere Facebook- Fanpage besuchen. Diese Vereinbarung können Sie unter folgendem Link einsehen:
https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/page_controller_addendum

Sie können Ihre Werbeeinstellungen selbstständig in Ihrem Nutzer-Account anpassen. Klicken Sie hierzu auf folgenden Link und loggen Sie sich ein:
https://www.facebook.com/settings?tab=ads

Details entnehmen Sie der Datenschutzerklärung von Facebook:
https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/

Google+

Wir verfügen über ein Profil bei Google+. Anbieter ist die Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google verfügt über eine Zertifizierung nach dem EU-US-Privacy-Shield:

Sie können Ihre Werbeeinstellungen selbstständig in Ihrem Nutzer-Account anpassen. Klicken Sie hierzu auf folgenden Link und loggen Sie sich ein:
https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated

Details entnehmen Sie der Datenschutzerklärung von Google:
https://policies.google.com/privacy

Twitter

Wir nutzen den Kurznachrichtendienst Twitter. Anbieter ist die Twitter Inc., 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA. Twitter verfügt über eine Zertifizierung nach dem EU-US-Privacy-Shield.

Sie können Ihre Twitter-Datenschutzeinstellungen selbstständig in Ihrem Nutzer-Account anpassen. Klicken Sie hierzu auf folgenden Link und loggen Sie sich ein:
https://twitter.com/personalization

Details entnehmen Sie der Datenschutzerklärung von Twitter:
https://twitter.com/de/privacy

Instagram

Wir verfügen über ein Profil bei Instagram. Anbieter ist die Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA. Details zu deren Umgang mit Ihren personenbezogenen Daten entnehmen Sie der Datenschutzerklärung von Instagram:
https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875

Pinterest

Wir verfügen über ein Profil bei Pinterest. Betreiber ist die Pinterest Inc., 808 Brannan Street San Francisco, CA 94103-490, USA (“Pinterest”). Details zu deren Umgang mit Ihren personenbezogenen Daten entnehmen Sie der Datenschutzerklärung von Pinterest:
https://policy.pinterest.com/de/privacy-policy

XING

Wir verfügen über ein Profil bei XING. Anbieter ist die XING AG, Dammtorstraße 29-32, 20354 Hamburg, Deutschland. Details zu deren Umgang mit Ihren personenbezogenen Daten entnehmen Sie der Datenschutzerklärung von XING:
https://privacy.xing.com/de/datenschutzerklaerung

LinkedIn

Wir verfügen über ein Profil bei LinkedIn. Anbieter ist die LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company, Wilton Plaza, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Irland. LinkedIn verfügt über eine Zertifizierung nach dem EU-US-Privacy-Shield. LinkedIn verwendet Werbecookies.

Wenn Sie LinkedIn-Werbe-Cookies deaktivieren möchten, nutzen Sie bitte folgenden Link:
https://www.linkedin.com/psettings/guest-controls/retargeting-opt-out

Details zu deren Umgang mit Ihren personenbezogenen Daten entnehmen Sie der Datenschutzerklärung von LinkedIn:
https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

Tumblr

Wir verfügen über ein Profil bei Tumblr. Anbieter ist die Tumblr, Inc., 35 East 21st St, 10th Floor, New York, NY 10010, USA. Details zu deren Umgang mit Ihren personenbezogenen Daten entnehmen Sie der Datenschutzerklärung von Tumblr:
https://www.tumblr.com/privacy/de


11. Our social media appearances

Data processing through social networks

We maintain publicly available profiles in social networks. The individual social networks we use can be found below.
Social networks such as Facebook, Google+ etc. can generally analyse your user behaviour comprehensively if you visit their website or a website with integrated social media content (e.g. like buttons or banner ads). When you visit our social media pages, numerous data protection-relevant processing operations are triggered.

In detail: If you are logged in to your social media account and visit our social media page, the operator of the social media portal can assign this visit to your user account. Under certain circumstances, your personal data may also be recorded if you are not logged in or do not have an account with the respective social media portal. In this case, this data is collected, for example, via cookies stored on your device or by recording your IP address.

Using the data collected in this way, the operators of the social media portals can create user profiles in which their preferences and interests are stored. This way you can see interest-based advertising inside and outside of your social media presence. If you have an account with the social network, interest-based advertising can be displayed on any device you are logged in to or have logged in to.

Please also note that we cannot retrace all processing operations on the social media portals. Depending on the provider, additional processing operations may therefore be carried out by the operators of the social media portals. Details can be found in the terms of use and privacy policy of the respective social media portals.

Legal basis

Our social media appearances should ensure the widest possible presence on the Internet. This is a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) lit. f GDPR. The analysis processes initiated by the social networks may be based on divergent legal bases to be specified by the operators of the social networks (e.g. consent within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR).

Responsibility and assertion of rights

If you visit one of our social media sites (e.g., Facebook), we, together with the operator of the social media platform, are responsible for the data processing operations triggered during this visit. You can in principle protect your rights (information, correction, deletion, limitation of processing, data portability and complaint) vis-à-vis us as well as vis-à-vis the operator of the respective social media portal (e.g. Facebook).
Please note that despite the shared responsibility with the social media portal operators, we do not have full influence on the data processing operations of the social media portals. Our options are determined by the company policy of the respective provider.

Storage time

The data collected directly from us via the social media presence will be deleted from our systems as soon as the purpose for their storage lapses, you ask us to delete it, you revoke your consent to the storage or the purpose for the data storage lapses. Stored cookies remain on your device until you delete them. Mandatory statutory provisions – in particular, retention periods – remain unaffected.

We have no control over the storage duration of your data that are stored by the social network operators for their own purposes. For details, please contact the social network operators directly (e.g. in their privacy policy, see below).

Individual social networks

Facebook

We have a profile on Facebook. The provider is Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA. Facebook is certified under the EU-US Privacy Shield.

We have signed an agreement with Facebook on shared responsibility for the processing of data (Controller Addendum). This agreement determines which data processing operations we or Facebook are responsible for when you visit our Facebook Fanpage. This agreement can be viewed at the following link:
https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/page_controller_addendum

You can customise your advertising settings independently in your user account. Click on the following link and log in:
https://www.facebook.com/settings?tab=ads

Details can be found in the Facebook privacy policy: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/

Google+

We have a profile on Google+. The provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google has EU-US Privacy Shield certification:

You can customise your advertising settings independently in your user account. Click on the following link and log in:
https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated

For details, see the Google Privacy Policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy

Twitter

We use the short message service Twitter. The provider is Twitter Inc., 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, United States. Twitter is certified under the EU-US Privacy Shield.

You can customise your Twitter privacy settings in your user account. Click on the following link and log in:
https://twitter.com/personalization

For details, see the Twitter Privacy Policy: https://twitter.com/privacy

Instagram

We have a profile on Instagram. The provider is Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA. For details on how they handle your personal information, see the Instagram Privacy Policy:
https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875

XING

We have a profile on XING. The provider is XING AG, Dammtorstraße 29-32, 20354 Hamburg, Germany. Details on their handling of your personal data can be found in the XING Privacy Policy:
https://privacy.xing.com/de/datenschutzerklaerung

LinkedIn

We have a LinkedIn profile. The provider is the LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company, Wilton Plaza, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland. LinkedIn is certified under the EU-US Privacy Shield. LinkedIn uses advertising cookies.

If you want to disable LinkedIn advertising cookies, please use the following link:
https://www.linkedin.com/psettings/guest-controls/retargeting-opt-out

For details on how they handle your personal information, please refer to LinkedIn’s privacy policy: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

11. Public procedure directory

The DPO Regulation stipulates in Art. 30 that the data protection officer must make the following information available to anyone in a suitable manner.

General information and mandatory information
Note to the responsible body

The responsible data controller on this website and in the hotels, restaurants and the spa is the operating company:

Hotel Erb GmbH & Co. KG
Postholder ring 1
85599 Munich / Parsdorf
Telephone: +49 (0) 89 99 11 00
Fax: +49 (0) 89 99 11 01 55
Authorized Managing Director: Christian Erb

Responsible entity is the natural or legal person who, alone or in concert with others, decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (such as names, e-mail addresses, etc.).

What do we use your data for?

·       Pre-contractual processing, implementation and accounting of accommodation and rental contracts and all contracts that are necessary for the operation of hotels, restaurants and related businesses. This includes the fulfillment of reporting obligations.

·       Video surveillance in public areas at the hotel locations is solely for the collection of evidence of vandalism, burglary, assault or other criminal offenses. The use or presence of video cameras is indicated by appropriate warnings.

·       Carrying out the storage and processing of personal data for own and here listed purposes.

Which persons are affected and which data / data categories are collected, processed and stored

In essence, personal data is collected, processed and used for the following groups of people:

·       Data of the bookers and guests of the hotels and restaurants (address data, reservation data, guest wishes, contact details, goods consumed and billing data)

·       Customer data (especially address data, contract data, billing and performance data)

·       Interested parties (especially interest in accommodation, room and hall rental interests, address data)

·       Employee data and applicant data (best personnel and salary data)

·       Broker / agency data of travel agencies or tour operators (especially address, billing and performance data)

·       business partners, external service companies (especially address, billing and performance data)

·       Supplier data (especially address, billing, service and function data

·       Unassignable group of persons: Video recordings if they are necessary to fulfill the purposes mentioned in the section entitled "What do we use your data for?".

Standard deadlines for the deletion of the data
The person responsible takes into account the various retention obligations and deadlines stipulated by the legislator. After expiry of these periods, the corresponding data and data records are routinely deleted if they are no longer required for fulfillment of the contract (guest, rental and service contracts). Thus, the commercial or financial data of a completed financial year are deleted in accordance with the legal provisions after another ten years, as long as no longer retention periods prescribed or required for legitimate reasons. In the area of ​​personnel administration and personnel control, shorter deletion periods are used in special areas. This applies in particular to rejected applications or warnings. Unless this data is affected, it will be deleted unsolicited if the purposes mentioned above are omitted.

Entry forms are according to the valid registration law in the individual hotel and accommodation establishments acc. kept for a minimum of legal period and then subjected under special precautionary measures a destruction in accordance with data protection.

Data transmission to third countries
Data transfers to third countries arise only in the context of the performance of the contract, necessary communication, as well as other exceptions expressly provided for in the DS-BER.

A transfer of data to other third countries, in particular those whose data protection level is considered low or to countries outside the EU is currently not; such is not planned.

Ensuring security during data processing
The person responsible implements technical and organizational security measures. Article 32, in order to protect the data managed by them against accidental or intentional manipulation, loss, destruction or against access by unauthorized persons. The security measures used are continually being improved in line with technological developments. This means that the person responsible stores their data protection-relevant information exclusively on secure systems in Germany. Access to it is only possible for a small number of authorized persons who are subject to special data protection and who are responsible for technical, administrative or editorial support.

Fair dates

Bijoutex
03/01/2019 - 05/01/2019
International trade fair for fashion jewelery and accessories...
...more learn more
TrendSet Messe München
03/01/2019 - 05/01/2019
International consumer goods trade fair for lifestyle...
...more learn more
BAU
14/01/2019 - 19/01/2019
World's leading trade fair for architecture, materials and systems...
...more learn more

Football events

FC Bayern München : RB Leipzig
18/12/2018 - 19/12/2018
FC Bayern München : RB Leipzig
...more learn more
FC Bayern München : VfB Stuttgart
25/01/2019 - 28/01/2019
FC Bayern München : VfB Stuttgart
...more learn more
FC Bayern München : FC Schalke 04
08/02/2019 - 11/02/2019
FC Bayern München : FC Schalke 04 
...more learn more